A Study of Establishing a Learning Support System for Articulation Between the Upper Secondary School Education and the Higher Education by High School-University Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530880
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hitoshi  島根大学, 入試センター, 教授 (40403646)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Tomoko  島根大学, 教育開発センター, 准教授 (50397767)
YAMADA Tsuyosi  愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構教育企画室, 准教授 (40379029)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords高大接続 / 学習支援 / 協働学習 / 進路意識 / 情意発達 / 情意発逹
Research Abstract
We provided high school students and college students with a cooperative leaning opportunity of counseling on choice of college at high school and verified the effects of their collaborative activities. Added to this, we carried out an attitude survey targeted at the graduates from a SSH(Super Science High School) and made clear the factors to promote high school students to have a smooth learning at university, resulting in a strategy for educational practices at high school to see through going on to college. Consequently, we had a vision for the possibility of establishing a learning program that leads to preparation for the higher education by focusing attention on the contents or methodologies of learning inherent in the upper secondary education.