Policy of collecting talented people at local cities in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530884
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SATOMI Shiratsuchi  九州大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (60154374)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAOKI Tarumi  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (10581473)
Research Collaborator U Dongjin  専修学校九州英数学館, 国際言語学院, 副校長
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中国 / 留学人材 / 遼寧省 / 瀋陽 / 大連
Research Abstract
We considered the following things mainly : policy of collecting talented people at Liaoning Government.: the same policy of local cities, Shenyang and Dalian, and analysis of students motivations for studying Japanese by the questionnaire.: problems of recruiting, supporting life & learning and making enter to colleges for young Chinese students in Japanese Language Schools. We make the Report of this research.