| Project/Area Number |
21530904
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Yoshihiro 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80344539)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUDA Yasuyuki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90216474)
WAKABAYASHI Takaaki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20270184)
| Research Collaborator |
HISANAGA Yasufumi 東京・共立女子中学高等学校
OGAWA Zyun 東京・共立女子第二中学高等学校
SEKIZAWA Hideki 北海道帯広市立翔陽中学校
FUKUOKA Yousuke 北海道広尾町立広尾中学校
FUZIKURA Minoru 北海道浜頓別町立浜頓別中学校
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 数学教育 / 授業タイプ / 教師教育 / 調査研究 / 授業分析 / コミュニケーション / 算数・数学 / 教師脅威育 / 質的研究 / 統計指導 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is showing the viewpoint of making achange in types of mathematics classroom teaching from grouping into teaching types. From the research of mathematics teachers' attitudes and the analysis of classroom teaching, it is defined that there are seven types in classroom teaching. In addition it is showed that the deficiency of teaching ability has a great influence when teachers decidetheir teaching types. Many teachers regard the type of problem solving teaching as theirideals. To realize their ideals it is important that they make a point of "communication" and regard their objects of classroom teaching as flexible.