Integrative Research for Work and Appreciation Coaching in Abstract painting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
ARAI Yoshifumi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10142762)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords美術教育 / 図画工作 / 表現指導 / 鑑賞指導 / 抽象絵画 / ドローイング / 抽象表現主義
Research Abstract
I developed and tried a gradual training method about "Understanding of pictures" and "Make a drawing" of abstract painting.(1) The classification collection of a sample which were drawn using aqueous-based materials,(2) Visual psychological examination about drawing,(3) The design for coaching of "appreciation + exercise program". I think that's very important which combined coaching work and appreciation.