Project/Area Number |
21530925
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHI Kazuo 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20422701)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 日本の基層文化 / 教科書研究 / 伝統的な言語文化 / 古典教育 / 学習指導要領 / 民俗文化論 / 萬葉集研究 / Literacy / 国語科教育 / 系統的指導 / 海外比較調査 / アプロプリエーション / 授業研究 / 教材開発 / トピック学習 / ライフストーリー |
Research Abstract |
As follows (1) A case study of the practice and the curriculum in the native language education in foreign countries was accomplished. (2) The systematic teaching plan of[ the traditional language culture] according to the developmental stage that preceded with the full enforcement fiscal year of the new course of study was constructed and presented at a society, study session, etc. (3) By the class instruction and the lecture in 90 elementary and junior high schools have deed, the result of this research were returned to a school official and were utilized in description of government-guidelines-for-teaching.