| Project/Area Number |
21530929
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OKIHANA Akira 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80115972)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDOH Shigeki 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40273817)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 理科授業 / もののしくみ / 分解する / けん盤ハーモニカ / IH調理器 / LED電球 / 理科学習 / 思考力の育成 / 分解 |
| Research Abstract |
A science lesson investigating the mechanism of the thing by disassembling it was developed and practiced in the lower and higher secondary school. This investigation excited students intellectual curiosity and helped their feel the benefits of the study of science for real life. Lessons in which students study the mechanism of an object by disassembling it help raise their logical thinking power.