The Development of the methods of evaluation on awareness as qualia through activities in Living Environment Studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530935
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ASAKURA Atsushi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70304384)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords生活科 / 教育 / クオリア / 気付き / 学習 / 評価 / 学習評価
Research Abstract
I studied the actual situation of awareness of as qualia which occur in Living Environment Studies through lesson studies, questioner' s survey, and interview survey in domestic and abroad. The research finding shows that linguistic expressions such as onomatopoeia can be clues of awareness of as qualia for evaluation. Based on this outcome, I produced the framework for understanding qualia in Living Environment Studies and some questions examples for qualia as the methods of evaluation