DEVELOPMENT OF THE HOMEMAKING LESSONS ON COMMUNICATION WITH STUDENTS AND INFANTS BASED ON THE VERBAL REPLYING THEORY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530940
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SHIBA Shizuko  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90141770)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords家庭科 / ふれあい体験学習 / ことばによる応答理論 / 絵本製作 / モン族 / ぬりえ / 食育 / 絵本の製作と読み聞かせ / モン旗の子どもたち / 幼児 / 発問・受容・過程 / 「モン族」の民話絵本 / 絵本の読み聞かせ
Research Abstract
Based on the verbal replying theory, I developed an innovative program for“experience learning of contact with young children”, which is one of the family and consumer sciences areas. In this program, the following learning activities were involved ;“making a picture book”and“understanding of children living in the developing countries”. Through the lesson practice in the junior high school and high school attached to Hiroshima University and the evaluation, I intended to find out the effectiveness of this program. As a result, this program brought about the remarkable effect. I expect to popularize this program among not only the classrooms but also voluntary bodies in the future.