Genealogy of the didactical theory for learning about political judgement and act in Germany.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530946
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Eiji  高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (60219003)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords政治的判断 / 政治教育 / 社会科 / ドイツ
Research Abstract
Among the theorists of political education in Germany, categories were re-viewed as instruments for understanding politics, and then they have been organized into the categories for understanding and judging the political situation. Although being pointed out, that the concept of category is ambiguous, that it' s difficult to establish a category system because of the diversity of sciences, and that the logic of learning is more important rather than the logic of the objects, an acquiring some kind of categories is seen as necessary in order to develop the capacity to judge and act politically.