| Project/Area Number |
21530948
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
KARIYA Saburo 高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (00136368)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Koichi 帝京科学大学, こども学部・児童教育学科, 教授 (40284426)
KOJIMA Kyoko 高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (20225428)
SASANO Eriko 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (70260693)
MIYAMOTO Takanobu 高知大学, 教育学部, 非常勤講師 (20534176)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 実技教科授業 / 日韓比較 / 子どもの「学び」経験 / 実技教科カリキュラム / 子ども「学び」経験 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to clarify lesson of the elementary school music of Japan and South Korea, arts, home, and Physical education about children' s" learning" experience. As a result, children' s subject view had many common features from lesson experience structure. However, in learning, it became clear from children' s assessment of teachers by their students that a difference is seen.