Research of the classical education curriculum according to the developmental stage of the elementary school, the junior high school, and the high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530949
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Harumi  高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (10320516)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SERA Hiroaki  四国大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (30171359)
TAKEHISA Yasutaka  高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70461308)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords古典教育 / 小・中・高一貫 / カリキュラム / 小学校・中学校・高等学校の一貫 / カリキュラム開発 / 発達段階 / 新しい古典観 / 古典教材の開発・編成 / 古典の授業 / 教材開発 / 古典教育カリキュラム / 古典教材開発 / 古典学習指導改善 / 戦闘的言語文化
Research Abstract
Based on the classic view as a" relational concept", the curriculum which foresaw the developmental stage of the child and the student of an elementary school, a junior high school, and a high school was developed. In development, the meaning and the target of classical education were clarified, the method of classic education was developed based on the theory of precedence, and practice, selection and organization of classic teaching materials were performed, and classic education curriculum development was performed.