Research on Development of Arithmetic Lesson Harmonizing Thinking with Teaching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530950
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Norihiro  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50284451)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords算数科 / 授業構成 / 論理・数学的知識 / 社会的知識 / 思考力 / 数学教育学 / 単元構成 / 認識論
Research Abstract
"The purpose of this research is as follows:(1) To clarify the contents" to be taught" and" to teach" in arithmetic education considering previous studies.(2) To investigate the characteristic of lessons which are harmonized thinking with teaching and are not.(3) To develop the framework of arithmetic lesson harmonizing thinking with teaching and to suggest the points of the lesson."