The development of measuring method of academic achievements in the elementary school music
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530964
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University (2011)
International Pacific University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
YOSHITOMI Katsunobu  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (20083389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIMURA Mayumi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00372764)
MIZUSAKI Makoto  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50374749)
FUJIHARA Shiho  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20381022)
ITOU Shin  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 講師 (70455046)
KONAGANO Ryuuta  鈴峯女子短期大学, 保育学科, 講師 (60452603)
OGATA Mitsuru  比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (20512297)
KONDO Yuko  環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 准教授 (50461265)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教育学 / 教科教育学 / 音楽科 / 学力 / 音楽学力 / 音楽科教育
Research Abstract
Refined contents in Course of Study for Elementary School-Music as music academic achievements, We have developed the methods for measuring those music academic achievements.(1) About“Notes, rests and notational symbols”indicated in SYLLABUS DESIGN AND HANDLING THE CONTENT, we developed and trialed the paper examination.(2) About listening ability, we developed and trialed the examination for use in CD.(3) About tests selecting one appropriate cord correspond 1 bar of 4-bars melody, and notating syllable names on a five-line staff, we developed and trialed the paper examination.(4) It is very important task that we need to develop simplified measuring method of sight singing.