Development of the Design and Art method in consideration of the Art-mindedness, and education and appraisal using a digital archive
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530967
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionBunkyo University
Principal Investigator
KUBOMURA Risei  文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80320951)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords芸術諸学 / 教育学 / 美術科教育 / 基礎造形 / ベーシックデザイン / 造形要素 / アーカイブ / イメージ
Research Abstract
The student's Art-mindedness was investigated in this research. And the digital archive of the student work using the classification by an expression intention and a modeling element was developed. Moreover, a artist's Mental image and the expression-oriented concept were added to the modeling process considered by "the design method by constructing design elements", and modeling of a new design process was tried. And Basic Design and Art education curriculum in consideration of the expression intention which occurs when making art works were developed. As a result, the educational effectiveness of Basic Design and Art education improved.