| Project/Area Number |
21530978
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SANO Yasishi 東京芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (80187278)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 日本音楽 / 和楽器指導 / 箏曲 / 音楽科教育 / 教材開発 / 筝曲 |
| Research Abstract |
According to the questionnaire and investigation to the Koto players, it was found out that" Sakura Sakura" is not important musical piece for the traditional learning. Among the music pieces for beginners those were used traditionally, there were many of" proceeding of the middle strings"," understanding of the way of pluck the strings" and" sing and play together with the same melody". We did the questionnaire and investigation to the persons concerned of school music, we proved that they felt difficulties and problems with teaching traditional instruments like KOTO