| Project/Area Number |
21530982
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKASE Yoko 三重大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (80024488)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKITA Hirohisa 三重大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (10024473)
YAGI Norio 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10126998)
MORIKAWA Kotaro 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60444428)
MORISITA Shuji 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (80323947)
| Research Collaborator |
HOSHIAI Tomomi 高田短期大学, 子ども学科, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ピアノ教材 / 打鍵コントロール / 学習プログラム / 打鍵フォーム / 練習用補助器具 / 打鍵フォーム学習システム / 筋電図 / 動作分析 / アーティキュレーション / 演奏運動図形 / 鍵盤楽器練習用補助器具 / 同音反復学習 |
| Research Abstract |
This study describes two experiments carried out on 18 subjects for the purpose of developing programs of learning piano touch control with the use of auxiliary tools designed for practicing piano, and shows the results of the questionnaire they were asked to fill in about the improvement of their piano touch control. Results of the experiments led to the development of learning materials which utilize auxiliary tools for piano touch control, based on the repeated practice of the same notes with the movement figure of performance - "choreography of piano playing". The materials were found useful for beginners when they learn piano touch with awareness of musical expression.