Practice research on development and practical use of a web textbook-Based on the contents about tradition and culture-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530985
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Tetsu  兵庫教育大学 (40091813)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教材開発 / 教科書 / 社会科教育 / 文化学習 / 和文化学習 / 伝統文化教育 / マルチメディア / インターネット
Research Abstract
In this research, the web textbook is developed for the textbook based on Japanese tradition and culture as a future multimedia form. Therefore, it was carried out based on the following four research stage.(1) To examine the composition of social studies textbooks of the current elementary and junior high school.(2) To present the proposal composition of the new textbook based on the new course of study.(3). To develop a model of the future of the textbook as a web textbook by taking advantage of the Internet.(4) To evaluate the use of the web textbook.