The Development of Teaching Systems for the Improvement of Technology Teachers' Skills in Response to The New Compulsory Subject in The Course of Study for Junior High Schools.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530987
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
MORIOKA Hiroshi  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249848)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMURA Yoshihisa  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10204025)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教材開発 / マイクロメカニズム / 3D CAD / 3D CAD
Research Abstract
In this paper, we report the development of teaching systems for technology teachers' skills, which we develop as the systems for new content "B. Technology of energy conversion" and with regard to (3) automatic measurements and controls via computer programs of "D. Technology of information processing" in the newly revised junior high school course of study commentary.
Furthermore, we verified the educational effect of the proposed education systems through the curriculum of technology class and the course of lectures for qualifying teachers in the education personnel certification act.The proposed systems use a small robot. We confirmed the effectiveness for the fosterage of subtlety and perseverance, which was pointed out in the new junior high school course of study commentary.