The long-staystudent teaching curriculum developmentresearch in remote area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530992
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
SATOI Yoichi  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50215761)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Yoshikazu  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50548279)
YAMAGUSCHI Takeshi  琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20381197)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords僻地教育 / 実践的カリキュラム / 教育実習 / まなび / 教師教育 / へき地教育 / ガイド学習 / 学びあい / 共同研究 / 郷土教育
Research Abstract
(1) We collected rich " education for local patriotism " teaching materials in Taiwan and Chinmentao. It clarified that the Chinese Amoy city which is in the opposite shore in Chinmentao on it showed the interest which is strong in the education for local patriotism in Chinmentao.
(2) We collected and organized the record ofNakamura Sadako Who have had practice Guide Learning at Iriomote-jima.
(3) We organized the track of " it learns each other " in the Funaura junior high school as the curriculum of the learning. On it, we practiced in the Funaura junior high school based on the teaching materials. Moreover, we could analyze the learning of a student and the deepening by that there was looking back to the practice with the student.
(4) We could place the base school of the student teaching in the remote area. The thing made it possible to build " the learning of a student and a teacher ".