The Research for Improvement of Global Education based on Subject Structure and Citizenship Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530996
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDoshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Takaaki  同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70313583)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsカリキュラム構成 / 開発 / グローバル教育 / シティズンシップ教育 / 社会科教育 / 国際理解教育 / 教科カリキュラム
Research Abstract
This research makes two methods of subject structures and citizen education, and carries out to contents reform of global education. Thus three approaches in global education are able to be clarified. Those are the domain in a social subject, a peculiar subject, and an integrated domain. As citizenship education, the whole school approach, and education more than secondary education was acquired.