Construction of the developmental disabled infant's transition supporting system in Fukushima Prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
MATSUZAKI Hirofumi  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40114003)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIRUTA Gensirou  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40282248)
TSURUMAKI Masako  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40272091)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords発達障害児 / 早期支援 / 保護者支援 / 移行支援 / システム / 特別支援教育 / 福島県 / 地域支援
Research Abstract
The transition supporting system which connects smoothly for the developmental disabled infants before entering school which is on the register in a kindergarten or a nursery school to elementary school is very important. It is an important subject also from a point of the prevention of what is called a first grader problem in an elementary school by the importance of the early detection and early intervention of the developmental disabled infants. So, in this research, we clarify the subject based on a childcare worker's needs investigation aiming at building a developmental disabled infant's transition supporting system in Fukushima Prefecture. We performed basic research towards construction of the early supporting system (Fukushima Early Intervention System : FEIS) of the Fukushima version.