The elucidation of pervasive developmental disorder person's social skill recognition and development of the social skill program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
NAGASAWA Masaki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30293187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARIKAWA Hiroyuki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (80444181)
増澤 菜生  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (10251779)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords高機能広汎性発達障害 / 自己評価 / 就労支援 / ソーシャルスキル / ソーシャルスキルトレーニング / ビデオセルフモニタリング / 行動記録Webカメラシステム / セルフモニタリング / 心理的ストレス
Research Abstract
This research investigated how the pervasive developmental disorder person would recognize about own social skill. Furthermore, we examined whether they could do self-correction of social skill by self-monitoring procedure. As a result, significant correlation was found between the scores of a social skill measure and a self-monitoring measure. Moreover, self-monitoring procedure showed the effect to the improvement of social skill. However, it was suggested that the social skill which should be corrected concretely needs to be specified.