| Project/Area Number |
21531020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Tomone 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20291388)
WASHIZUKA Shinsuke 信州大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60313855)
KAMIMURA Etsuko 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30334874)
MORIMITSU Akiko 信州大学, 学生総合支援センター, 助教 (10468986)
ODA Kayoko 信州大学, 学生総合支援センター, 助教 (90549586)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / ニーズ調査 / 大学生 / 学生支援 / メンタルヘルス |
| Research Abstract |
A new self-rating questionnaire was developed to identify the support needs of students with attention-related difficulties and those with autism spectrum disorders. Reliability and validity of the questionnaires were examined in this study. Semi-structured interview with students revealed the nature of the difficulties they experience and support needs of students with attention problems and social problems. These questionnaire will be useful tools for early intervention.