Research on effectiveness of resource rooms in kindergartens for infants with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
HIRASAWA Noriko  岐阜大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20320393)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAMOTO Yutaka  岐阜大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (20310039)
IKETANI Naotake  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70193191)
OHI Shuzo  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70092393)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOEDA Tatsuya  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70225390)
FUJIWARA Yoshihiro  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (10173501)
FUJII Shigeki  滋賀医科大学, 小児科学講座, 客員准教授 (80443331)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords発達障害 / 幼児 / 幼稚園 / 支援教室 / 就学前の教育条件 / 追跡調査 / 学校適応 / 支援効果 / SDQ
Research Abstract
Resource rooms which the Board of Education installs in a kindergarten or the elementary school are attractive for education condition for the infant with the developmental disability. This study examined the effectiveness of these resource rooms at three places of whole country for fifty-five 5-year-old infants participated in practical research and follow-up survey after entrance to school. Results are discussed in the light of construction of the education condition before the entrance at school.