Project/Area Number |
21531023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / キャリア発達 / 職業教育 / 学習活動表 / 知的障害特別支援学校 / 作業学習 / 職業教育の学習活動表 / 知的障特別支援学校 / 知的障害特別支援学校高等部 |
Research Abstract |
I tried to make a"learning activity table about work study"about work study at an upper secondary department of a school intellectually disabled students from a perspective of training of abilities of career development, that is, vocational(career choice) development. For this, I related "abilities of vocational(career choice) development" to "abilities(point of view) to grow" about the study programs of craftsmanship(manufacture/production) and circulation/service(merchandise management, sales, office work) which are carried in an upper secondary department of a school intellectually disabled students. As the result I acquired knowledge to think about difining goals, selecting study programs, and how to build classes from a perspective of career development. choice) development or "abilities(point of view) to grow"-