Moral Education on the Uses of ICT for students with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
EDA Yusuke  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00304171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONO Jiro  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20214182)
TAKEDA Tetsuro  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANAMORI Katsuhiro  国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 総括研究員 (60509313)
MORISHITA Masayasu  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (70031797)
OTA Hirotsugu  滋賀大学教育学部附属特別支援学校, 教諭 (60435831)
Research Collaborator TOYODA Michitaka  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60346327)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords軽度発達障害 / 情報モラル教育 / 情報モラル / 携帯電話 / 特別支援教育 / 発達障害 / 特別支援学校 / 教員研修 / インターネット / 知的障害
Research Abstract
A nationwide survey demonstrated the actual state of using cellular phone and the moral education on ICT for special school students. The results of the survey showed the possession rate of cellular phone and the management policy of teachers and parents. In addition, a consciousness survey for teachers and parents showed some present issues. The practical researches were developed on the results of surveys. The reference book of research accomplishment based on the cooperation with the educational fields was issued and distributed to 500 schools.