Development of the Support Tool in order to Promote Social Participation of Persons with Developmental Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
MUSASHI Hirofumi  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00262486)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Satoshi  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90403766)
MIZUUCHI Toyokazu  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (30372478)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords人間関係の形成 / 積極的行動支援 / 認知行動療法 / 支援ツール / 発達障害 / 知的障害 / 感情調整 / 特別支援教育 / 社会性育成 / 感情コントロール
Research Abstract
In this study, we intended for children with developmental disabilities and behavioral problem on the failure of social relations and worked on research development and demonstration of social skills support program. We devised a program aimed at not only the acquisition of social skills, also focused on modifying the excessive social skills. We tried to make a support program for understanding and adjusting of the" anxiety" and" anger". In addition, we developed a support program of what to do with oneself in difficult interpersonal situations.