Extremely early education by cooperation of medicine and education for children with learning disabilities based on very low birth weight
Project/Area Number |
21531029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAO Hideo 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80036483)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 極低出生体重児 / 学習困難 / 医教連携 / 超早期教育支援 / 多職種の連携 / 公開講 / ICT教育支援 / ICTシステム |
Research Abstract |
The research of the education support to the children with learning difficulties since 1991 was developed in this study. The education support at extremely early stage to the children with many immaturities based on very low birth weight, especially(1) clumsy,(2) arithmetic difficulty, and(3) difficulty of group participation, was performed. As the result, the finding method of their difficulties and the model of their support were suggested. Moreover, the effective use method of information communication technique was clarified.