Project/Area Number |
21531036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAMOTO Shoko 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70412327)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMOTO Natsue 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20256043)
YASUI Hiroshi 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70572379)
寺田 容子 国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 福祉機器開発部, 流動研究員 (00510596)
滝口 圭子 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60368793)
松為 信雄 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 教授 (20383127)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | キャリア教育 / 就労準備 / プログラム開発 / コミュニケーション / 発達障害 / 就労支援 / 発達段階 / 高校段階 / 自己理解 / キヤリア教育 / 小学校高学年段階 / 質問紙調査 / 文献調査 / グループインタビュー調査 |
Research Abstract |
We developed a program for career education for students with developmental disorder, from the perspective of difficulty of working and the high unemployment rate. This program can provide students for chance they can acquire the learning for working, that is called a model of experience event. The results of investigation on the contents of learning needed for preparation for working were reflected in this program. It is cleared that, through this program for elementary school children, junior high school children, and high school children, though skills on communication have increased, ability of self-awareness weren’t intended to improve.