Model building process of childcare support in medical care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionSeitoku University Junior College
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Miyuki  聖徳大学短期大学部, 保育科, 講師 (90528291)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords病棟保育 / 病児保育 / 専門性 / 保育記録 / 協働 / 医療保育 / 保育業務実態 / 保育支援 / 保育業務 / 判断過程 / 保育支援過程 / 判断基準 / 保育士の専門性 / 保育業務内容
Research Abstract
To grasp the actual situation in the field of child care for sick children is an area of childcare-ward involved in medical care, a survey was conducted. Expertise in childcare were discussed in each region based on the results. Also, in order to be positioned as a member of the medical team to analyze simultaneously the nursery as seen from the health profession, a nursery teacher demonstrated expertise is aims to enrich the content and recording method of recording child care, the collaboration itself nursery that it is important to promote has been found.