| Project/Area Number |
21531040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Kushiro National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MISHIMA Toshiki 釧路工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 准教授 (70321370)
OHTSUKI Yoshiko 釧路工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 助手 (20240426)
MATSUO Hideki 佐世保工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (70270379)
DOUHIRA Ryoichi 佐世保工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 准教授 (80290831)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 軽度発達障害 / 就労支援 / 情報共有 / 特別支援教育 / 学内体制 / 発達障害 |
| Research Abstract |
This study has aimed to clarify current status and problems of Special Needs Education in higher education. The number of students with disabilities is increasing constantly. The ratio of developmental disability is significantly high in college of technology. By the questioner survey for the technical college teacher, the recognition about developmental disability rise up, but the number of students who have trouble in school-life does not change for 5 years. Special supports for student are classified into several aspects through reported cases. Finally we affirm that the sheet-form is useful than the line-form to share the know-how of support.