Equivalences of derived categories of algebras and Lie algebras realized by Ringel-Hall algebras of algebras
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
ASASHIBA Hideto  静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (70175165)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAGATA Kunio  東京農工大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (60015849)
MORI Izuru  静岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (50436903)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords多元環 / 導来圏 / グロタンディーク構成 / 被覆 / ラックス関手 / ホール代数 / 導来同値 / 2圏 / 反復圏 / 軌道圏 / スマッシュ積 / 群作用 / 次数付き圏
Research Abstract
Let k be a commutative ring, I a small category and denote by k-Cat the 2-category of small k-categories. For 2-categories B, C, denote by Colax(B,C) the 2-category consisting of the colax functors from B to C and the lax transformations between them. We proved that each pseudofuncor C→D of 2-categories induces a pseudofunctor Colax(B,C)→Colax(B,D) for all 2-categories B, and defined the "module category", the "derived category", and derived equivalences of colax functors I→k-Cat by using it. We proved that if two such colax functors are derived equivalent, then so are their Grothendieck constructions, by which we gave a way to glue derived equivalences together.