Moduli spaces and derived categories
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ISHII Akira  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10252420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMADA Ichiro  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10235616)
SHUN-ICHI Kimura  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10284150)
HIDEYASU Sumihiro  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 名誉教授 (60068129)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords導来圏 / McKay対応 / ダイマー模型 / ミラー対称性 / ヒルベルトスキーム / 代数幾何学 / マッカイ対応 / モジュライ
Research Abstract
We determined the consistency condition for dimer models which ensures the derived equivalence between the quiver with relations and the 3-dimensional Gorenstein affine toric variety associated to it. We constructed a full strong exceptional collection consisting of line bundles on a 2-dimensional toric weak Fano stack. We proved that the remaining component in the special McKay correspondence is generated by an exceptional collection. We obtained a certain kind of description of the derived category of a Fermat variety. We obtained some results on iterated G-Hilbert schemes.