| Project/Area Number |
21540156
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
| Research Institution | Okayama University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARUKI Shigeru 岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (60140480)
HAMAYA Yoshihiro 岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (40228549)
KOHNO Toshiyuki 岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (90309534)
NIKI Masato 東海大学, 海洋学部, 准教授 (30408033)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 前処理法 / 定常反復法 / クリロフ部分空間法 / 行列方程式 / 反復法 / 前処理 / ハイブリット法 / Krylov部分空間法 |
| Research Abstract |
We have proposed new effective preconditioner for the regular iterative method and proved the comparison theorem of its method. The preconditioned matrix uses some elements of the coefficient matrix, and we studied the effective technique of having combined two pretreatments. Furthermore, we proposed the SOR-like method as a preconditioner of the krylov subspace method. We showed the numerical results of SOR-like-CGS and SOR-like-BiCGStab.