Study of bounded analytic functions and associated operators on spaces of analytic functions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540166
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
IZUCHI Keiji  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (80120963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATORI Osamu  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (70156363)
OHNO Syuichi  日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20265367)
IZUCHI Kouhei  山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90451434)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords関数解析 / 複素解析 / 解析関数空間 / 有界解析関数 / ハーデイ空間 / 不変部分空間 / 閉イデアル / クロス交換子 / 合成作用素 / バナッハ環 / 界解析関数
Research Abstract
(1) It is determined the structure of closed ideals in H∞whose common zero sets are contained in the union set of nontrivial of Gleason parts in the maximal ideal space of H∞. Moreover it is proved that a countably generated closed ideal is a tensor product of simple closed ideals.(2) It is determined path connected components in the space of weighted composition operators on H∞and h∞with respect to the operator norm.(3) It is determined the rank of invariant and backward shift invariant subspaces of H^2(D^2) associated with sequences of Blaschke products.