Research on Fourier integrals of several variables
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
SATO Shuichi  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (20162430)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsFourier級数 / 特異積分 / nonisotropic dilation / Antonov space / Cesaro means
Research Abstract
Weak type(1, 1) estimates were proved for 2-dimensional parabolic singular integrals defined by rough kernels which are homogeneous with respect to certain nonisotropic dilations, under the minimal size condition of the kernels. Some weighted mixed norm inequalities were proved for Hardy-Littlewood maximal operators, Hilbert transforms and maximal Hilbert transforms along homogeneous curves defined by certain nonisotropic dilations in the n-dimensional Euclidean space.