Value distribution theory of meromorphic maps, especially on unicity problems and deficiencies on linear systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540205
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
AIHARA Yoshihiro  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (60175718)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITAGAWA Yoshihisa  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20144917)
ATSUJI Astushi  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00221044)
KAMADA Hiroyuko  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249799)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords有理型写像 / 値分布論 / 除外指数 / 一次系 / 正則曲線 / ネヴァンリンナ理論 / 解析的連接イデアル層 / 除外因子 / 第2主要定理 / 射影的代数多様体 / 剰余項 / Nevanlinna理論 / イデアルの連接層 / Croftonの公式
Research Abstract
We study property of Nevanlinna' s deficiency as functions on linear systems in smooth complex projective algebraic varieties. We give a structure theorem for the set of deficient divisors. This structure theorem yields that the set of values of deficiency is at most countable. Moreover, we have a correspondence between the deficiencies and the linear systems.