| Project/Area Number |
21540261
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAMA Shigeyosi 新潟大学, 学術情報基盤機構情報基盤センター, 准教授 (60311528)
| Research Collaborator |
HORIUCHI Wataru 独立行政法人理化学研究所, 仁科加速器研究センター, 研究員 (00612186)
DANIEL Baye Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Physique Nucleaire Theorique et Physique Mathematique, 名誉教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ニュートリノ / ヘリウム原子核 / 応答関数 / 複素回転法 / ガモフ-テラー遷移 / スピン双極子遷移 / 電気双極子遷移 / 4He原子核の光吸収 / 3α反応 / 超球面調和関数法 / R行列理論 / 連続状態 / ブレークアップ反応 / グリーン関数 / 少数核子系 / エネルギー連続状態 / 相関ガウス基底 |
| Research Abstract |
First we have established a method of calculating response functions involving continuum states, by testing it in ab initio study of photoabsorption cross section of 4He. Good agreement with experiment, obtained with a realistic nuclear interaction, has made it possible to extend the method to the Gamow-Teller and spin-dipole response functions of 4He that are relevant to neutorino-4He reaction.