| Project/Area Number |
21540370
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Condensed matter physics II
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
KOHARA Takao 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (70107986)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Kohichi 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 助教 (20203440)
KOYAMA Takehide 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 助教 (30397666)
MOTOYAMA Gaku 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 助教 (20360050)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 核磁気共鳴 / 超伝導機構 / 核四重極共鳴 / 不純物効果 / 反転対称性 / 正・負圧力 / 格子収縮 / 非BCS機構 / 反転対称 / 4d電子系超伝導 / 臨界点近傍 / 不純物添加 |
| Research Abstract |
We tried to improve the sample-preparation of Ce-based superconductors and some interesting superconductors with 4d-electrons and to substitute some impurities for the constituent atoms in non-centrosymmetric superconductors such as CePt3Si and CeCoSi3 in the crystal structure. After that, some kinds of measurements for superconducting properties and NMR on these materials were done. As a result, some serious problems concerning quality in Ce compounds have still remained. BCS mechanisms, however, were found to be dominant in other 4d-electron systems.