Project/Area Number |
21550064
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic chemistry
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEMOTO Shin 大阪府立大学, 大学院・理学系研究科, 教授 (20347511)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 有機金属化学 / クラスター錯体 / ルテニウム / 架橋イミド配位子 / 架橋アミド配位子 / 架橋ヒドリド配位子 / 配位不飽和クラスター / スタニレン配位子 / 架橋アルキリジン配位子 / 架橋ビニリデン配位子 / アルキン / 環化付加 / メタラサイクル / 白金 / カーバイド / フィッシャー・トロプシュ反応 / エチリデン |
Research Abstract |
Novel homo-and heterometallic clusters of ruthenium, cobalt, and platinum containing bridging imido-or phosphinidene ligands were prepared and both spectroscopically and crystallographically characterized. Unique transformation of substrate molecules including CO, CNR, and alkynes on the cluster readily proceeded on the clusters to give a series of new type of ligand sets via C-C, C-N, and C-H bond formation and C-H bond cleavage.