Investigation of Kaleidoscopic Reactivities of Bis(triarylgermyl) bis(dimethylphenylphosphine) platinum(II)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic chemistry
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIDA Kunio  学習院大学, 理学部, 教授 (20118772)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsC-H活性化 / ゲルマニウムー白金錯体 / 万華鏡反応 / 14族元素-白金錯体 / ゲルマニウム置換白金錯体 / 立体的要因 / 電子的要因 / C-H都合活性化 / トランス体からの還元的脱離反応 / X-線結晶構造解析 / 高周期14族元素 / 還元的脱離 / 炭素-水素結合の活性化 / 白金錯体 / 遷移金属錯体触媒 / 素反応過程 / 新概念
Research Abstract
Toly-substituted germyl platinum complexes were prepared and their complexes were characterized by NMR method and X-ray analysis. These complexes underwent smooth cis-trans isomerization, C-H activation, aryl group migration and reductive elimination(Kaleidoscopic reactivates). To get information of kaleidoscopic reactivities of o-toly-substituted germylplatinum complexes(II), synthesis and reactivities of[o-tolMe2Ge] 2PtL2 and(o-tol) 2MeGe] 2PtL2(L=PhMe2P) as model complexes, were prepared and their reactivities were examined. Synthesis and reactivities of aryl-substituted silyl platinum complexes were also examined.