Speciation methods of trace metal elements based on isotope dilution and substoichiometric separation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550075
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
IMURA Hisanori  金沢大学, 物質化学系, 教授 (60142923)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA Kotaro  金沢大学, 物質化学系, 助教 (70396430)
平山 直紀  金沢大学, 物質化学系, 准教授 (20260557)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords化学種分析 / スペシエーション / 同位体希釈質量分析 / 安定同位体 / 同位体希釈 / 不足当量分離 / 溶媒抽出 / ホウ酸 / アンチモン / バナジウム / 銅
Research Abstract
Species-selective isotope dilution mass spectrometry and substoichiometric isotope dilution mass spectrometry were studied to develop the determination methods of different chemical species such as antimony(III, V) and copper(I, II) as well as boron(III) as boric acid. The proposed methods were applied to the analysis of several certified reference materials and the reliability, accuracy, and applicability were evaluated