Study on Amplitude Modulated Multiplexed Flow Analysis and Its Improvement to Analysis of Practicality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hideji  徳島大学, 大学院・ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40207121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEUCHI Masaki  徳島大学, 大学院・ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (10457319)
Research Collaborator MIMA Takuto  徳島大学, 大学院・薬科学教育部・博士前期課程, 大学院生
KUROKAWA Yohei  徳島大学, 大学院・薬科学教育部・博士前期課程, 大学院生
UEMURA Takeshi  徳島大学, 大学院・薬科学教育部・博士前期課程, 大学院生
OGUSU Takeshi  徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科, 学生
INUI Koji  徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科, 学生
YOSHIDA Haruka  徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsフロー分析 / 自動分析 / 振幅変調 / 多重化 / フーリエ変換 / 同時分析 / 空気分節 / 周波数解析
Research Abstract
Amplitude modulated multiplexed flow analysis is a new concept for simultaneous analysis of multiple samples based on frequency analysis. In this study, we have 1) improved the throughput of the measurement by the optimization of the system and analytical conditions, 2) proposed a concept for the simultaneous determination of multiple analytes in a sample, and 3) limited the axial dispersion through the segmentation of the liquid stream with of air-bubbles for sensitivity enhancement. The developed system has successfully been applied to the determinations of phosphate ions, chloride ions, ferrous & ferric ions, nitrite & nitrate ions, and so on, in environmental water samples.