Study on characteristic analysis and extension of application for auto-correlation spectroscopy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Science
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Kitao  東京薬科大学, 生命科学部, 教授 (90090521)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Motohide  東京薬科大学, 生命科学部, 助教 (30418917)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords蛍光分光法 / 自己相関分光法 / 細胞 / 分子計測 / 蛍光相関法 / FCS / 粘度 / エタノール / 混合溶媒 / タンパク質 / 金属変性 / 大腸菌 / マイトマイシン / 細胞サイズ / クロロフィル / 円石藻 / 粘性抵抗 / 共焦点光学系 / 共焦点顕微分光 / 緑色蛍光タンパク質 / 溶媒の粘度 / 拡散時間 / シングルモード光ファイバー
Research Abstract
On the base of the previous study, the size variation of E. coli cell induced by MitomycinC(MMC) and Effect of Coccolith surrounding the cell of Pleurochrysis hatonemofera on its fluid dynamics were investigated with the ordinary fluorescent configuration. With con-focal fluorescent system, the viscosity of water/ethanol binary solution was inspected with dissolving Rhodamine 6G. In this study, auto-correlation spectroscopy was not investigated.