Development of crystallized mesoporous materials including singlesite organometallic complexes and their catalytic activity with high selectivity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Masaya  大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80305648)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords無機工業化学 / 触媒・化学プロセス / ナノ材料 / 表面・界面物性 / 有機無機ハイブリッド / メソ多孔性材料 / 金属カルボニル錯体 / Ru錯体 / MOF / 脱ハロゲン化水素反応 / ヒドロシリル化反応 / カーボンナノチューブ / 不均一系触媒 / アルケンのエポキシ化反応 / XAFS測定 / フェニルアセチレンの重合 / 炭化水素の部分水素化反応 / 塩化ベンジルの重合反応 / オレフィンの光メタセシス反応
Research Abstract
Various organometallic complexes were immobilized by CVD or ligand exchange methods on inorganic-organic porous materials such as HMM-ph which involves phenylene moieties in the mesoporous silica structure or MOF which is composed of metal clusters and organic linkers. Organometallic complexes can also be immobilized on carbon nanotubes(CNT) by similar method. These unique heterogeneous catalysts can be applied for the epoxidation of alkenes or hydrosilylation of alkynes.