| Project/Area Number |
21550193
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Inorganic industrial materials
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAMANISHI Chiaki 近畿大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00164921)
MATSUZAKI Kohji 近畿大学, 医学部, 助教 (60510964)
NOMA Naoki 近畿大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70208388)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ハイブリッド材料 / ハイドロキシアパタイト / アノード酸化 / パターニング / アノード酸化チタン / 細胞誘導 / 骨芽細胞 / 人工骨 / 生体親和性 |
| Research Abstract |
Micrometer-scale patterning-TiO_2 films derived by sol-gel method were formed on a titanium plate using by photo-irradiation patterning method. The patterned TiO_2 gel film onto titanium was then anodized at constant current density with DC or pulsed-current density by anodic oxidation in an HAp-containing alkaline bath under spark discharge, to follow preparing various pore shapes on patterned-TiO_2 film. Moreover, reversed patterning-film was also prepared by the combination of photosensitizing and anodizing method except etching process. The bioactivity, which was investigated by cell culture examination, was drastically improved for HAp-loaded titania film in comparison with anodized titanium film without HAp.