Fabrication of solid phosphorescent materials by hybridization of gold complexes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionOsaka Municipal Technical Research Institute
Principal Investigator
WATASE Seiji  地方独立行政法人大阪市立工業研究所, 研究員 (60416336)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUKAWA Kimihiro  地方独立行政法人大阪市立工業研究所, 研研究員 (90416321)
Research Collaborator ITO Kazuya  大阪電気通信大学, 大学院, 学生
KITAGAWA Shota  大阪電気通信大学, 大学院, 学生
FUJISAKI Daiki  大阪電気通信大学, 大学院, 学生
MURATA Kentaro  大阪電気通信大学, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords金錯体 / りん光 / シルセスキオキサン / ハイブリッド / 分子間相互作用 / 薄膜 / 固体発光材料 / 薄膜材料 / 配位化合物 / ゾルゲル法
Research Abstract
In order to develop a new solid phosphorescent material, hybridization of the silsesquioxne and the gold complexes has been studied. As a result of this research, printable solid phosphorescent materials had been successfully fabricated by hybridization of the silsesquioxane and gold complexes through a coordinate bond or an intermolecular interaction. The role of the organic group of silsesquioxane to emission properties was clarified and the solid phosphorescent thin film showing higher emission quantum yield than those of general gold complexes has been developed.