Multiscale Phase-field Model Based on Conservation Laws and Recrystallization Simulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research InstitutionJapan Atomic Energy Agency
Principal Investigator
AOYAGI Yoshiteru  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究員 (70433737)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIZAWA Kazuyuki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80211952)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords再結晶 / フェーズフィールド / 結晶塑性解析 / マルチスケール / 保存則 / 転位 / 結晶格子 / 結晶粒界 / フェーズフールド
Research Abstract
A phase-field model is constructed from conservation laws corresponding to the energy principle. The conservation laws are derived by microscopic physical quantities on the crystal lattice scale. A static recrystallization phenomenon is calculated by the presented model. Moreover, coupling the multi-phase-field model and the dislocation-crystal plasticity model, we construct a dynamic recrystallization model considering nucleation based on dislocation accumulation.