Project/Area Number |
21560113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
TAKANO Noboru 富山大学, 大学院・理工学研究部(工学), 助手 (60251881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Shigeru 富山大学, 大学院・理工学研究部(工学), 准教授 (00174714)
森田 昇 富山大学, 大学院・理工学研究部(工学), 教授 (30239660)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORITA Noboru 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30239660)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 極微細加工 / マイクロダイヤモンド工具 / 高精度化 / 微細溝加工 / 加工用カンチレバー / 高アスペクト比 / SPM |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is a development of diamond tool for V-shaped micro-grooving and its applications. The V-shaped micro-grooving was processed by cantilever with sharpened cutting edge. A multi-cantilever with three different flexural rigidity levers was fabricated for processing with high efficiency. The characteristic of individual lever of multi-cantilever was estimated by line and concave processing.