Project/Area Number |
21560232
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Kenichi 群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00110403)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Takao 群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80200814)
YAMAGUCHI Takao 群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90323328)
MARUYAMA Shinichi 群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (60344925)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 機械力学・制御 / 計測工学 / 生物・生体工学 |
Research Abstract |
Aiming to establish a remote generation method of wave in a human body for an inspection of a focus, a remote-vibration exciter is proposed. The exciter consists of a long string and a frame made of thin plates which generates vibrations in a human body. The string transmits vibrations from an electromagnetic vibration exciter to the frame, then bending vibrations are generated in the frame. Furthermore, to establish an analytical procedure solving nonlinear vibrations generated in the frame structure, nonlinear vibrations of a L-shaped beam constrained by an axial spring are analyzed, including non-periodic responses also observed in the experiment.